AHRENS: Ada Mae/1925-2008 Tombstone, ossw: Clarence A./1914-1987 Tombstone Clarence A. Ahrens/Jul 16, 1914/Feb 16, 1987/US Army WWII plaque TombstoneAKRMAN: K. Akrman
ALEOTO: Joan A. Aleoto/1934-1986 Tombstone
AUGUSTINE: Maynard F. Augustine/1922-2010 Tombstone
BALCAR: Rul/Dcera J. a E. Balcar Tombstone, next to: Albert/Syn J. a E. Balcar/narozen 1 Kvetna 1891/Zemrel 12 Srpna 1891 Tombstone
BASKEN: George/1860-1954 Tombstone, ossw: Margaret/1866-1952 Tombstone Small stones on each side of above read: George Basken/1860-1954 Tombstone Margaret Basken/1866-1952 Tombstone Allan W. Basken/1936-2005 Tombstone + Photi Laura Basken/Aug 4, 1891/Apr 30, 1907 Tombstone (in back of large stone, sent in by researcher)
BENYSEK: Antonia/Manzelka A. Benysek/Rozena KUBISTA/18 Srpna 1874/Zem 25 Cerv 1916 Tombstone
BOHACEK: Family Stone Stephen Bohacek/Nar 24 Srpen 1864/Zem 9 Cerven 1927/Otec Tombstone + Photo, next to: Maria Bohacek/Nar 8 Pros. 1867/Zem 18 Kvetna 1917 Tombstone + Photo William/1897-1978 Tombstone, ossw: Anna/1900-1981 Tombstone, next to: Harvey Bohacek/Baby/1926-1927 Tombstone Joseph Bohacek/US Army/WWI/Apr 27, 1895/Mar 27, 1988 Tombstone Joseph/1895-1988 Tombstone Theresa Bohacek/1900-1969 Tombstone Theresa Bohacek/Wisconsin/May 18, 1900/May 8, 1969/Ladies Auxiliary/VFW 1248 Tombstone
BOHUMIL: Mayer/born in Jan. 1893/died July 10, 1899
BRANTMEIER: Lou Ann Marie Brantmeier/May 23, 1943/Jul 22, 2015 Tombstone + Photo
CENEFELT: Matt/1858-1926 Tombstone, ossw: Delia/1893-1933 Tombstone, ossw: Anna/1867-1935 Tombstone, ossw: Ed/1891-1970 Tombstone Also five separate stones on the above lot: Matt Cenefelt/Father/1858-1926 Tombstone, next to: Ana Cenefelt/Mother/1867-1935 Tombstone, next to: (Ana different spelling as such) Delia Cenefelt/Daughter/1895-1933 Tombstone, next to: Edward Cenefelt/Husband/1891-1970 Tombstone, next to: Ida Cenefelt/Wife/1897-1941 Tombstone
CHALOUPKA: Edwin Chaloupka/Nov 24, 1903/Mar 1974 Tombstone, ossw: Camilla/1907-1986 Tombstone Vaclav/Syn T a M Chaloupka/Nar 23 Srpna 1884//Zem 8 Zari 1910 Tombstone, ossw: Emma Chaloupka/manzelka A Mueller/Nar 18 Ledna 1888/Zem 16 Zari 1912 Tombstone, ossw: Thomas Chaloupka/Nar 15 Pros 1859/zem 25 Srpna 1937 Tombstone, ossw: Anna/1870-1954 Tombstone Charles Trnka/Dec 1895/Sep 1901 Adolph/Oteck/Sep 21, 1893/Feb 3, 1975 Tombstone, ossw: Mildred/1894-1975 (U.S. War Vet flag holder) Tombstone, next to: Edith Mae Chaloupka/Jul 14, 1921/Jun 14, 1922 (daughter of Adolph and Mildred Chaloupka) Tombstone, in front of: Lee Alan/son of Mr and Mrs Alan Chaloupka/Nov 22, 1953/Nov 24, 1953 Tombstone Leslie "Les" J. Chaloupka/Sep 26, 1922/Aug 23, 2007 Tombstone, ossw: Louise Chaloupka/Aug 15, 1926/Oct 23, 2010 Tombstone Allan Adolph Chaloupka/Aug 12, 1926/Apr 23, 2017 Tombstone + Photo (updated by researcher/see contributors page)
CHRISTENSEN: Claude E. Christensen/Mar 14, 1924/Mar 23, 2010 Tombstone + Photo
DOLEZAL: Jan Dolezal/narozen 11 Pros 1856/Zamrel 29 List 1911 Tombstone, ossw: Marie Dolezal/Zemrela 12 Dub 1902/V Stari/36 Roku Tombstone, ossw: Emil W. Dolezal/Born Sep 10, 1889/Died Jul 1, 1963/Age 73 Tombstone Adolph Dolezal/narozen/6 Kvet 1898/zemrel/2 Rijna 1898 Tombstone John Dolezal/d 14 Apr 1902/age 80 yrs/from obit-no stone Chester Dolezal/1929-1980 Tombstone
DOUBEK: Ella/Mother/1900-1936 Tombstone, ossw: Joseph/Father/Dec 23, 1887/Nov 8, 1971 U.S. War vet flag holder Tombstone
DUSEK: Jan Dusek/Nar 17 Cerv 1843/18 Cervence 1895 Tombstone, ossw: Barbora Dusek/1855-1947 Tombstone
DUSHEK: Zdenek/1910-1991 Tombstone, ossw: Olive/1913-1992 Tombstone, in front of: Camille/1911-1980 Tombstone, ossw: Miloslaw/1880-1957 Tombstone, ossw: Caroline/1880-1963 Tombstone Vincent J. Dushek/1st. Lieut. "Aviation Signal Corps" U.S.A./Born in Melnik, Wis./ Dec 12, 1894/Died in Issoudoun, France/Oct 16, 1918 Tombstone
DUSKOVA: Blazena Duskova/Nar 18 Unora 1882/Zem 17 Unora 1921 Tombstone + Photo
DVORAK: Josef Dvorak/Zemrel 11 Zari 1899/Stari 71 Roku Tombstone
FINKOUST: Adela Finkoust/Dau of W SKWOR/Oct 12, 1889/Jul 1, 1918 Tombstone
FLETCHER: Marie Fletcher/1877-1945
GRAYCAREK: Joseph/1880-1950 Tombstone, ossw: Anna/1896-1983 Tombstone Fred/1895-1981 Tombstone, ossw: Alma/1893-1969 Tombstone Large monument, name only. Separate stones read: John Graycarek/1877-1923 Tombstone, next to: Antonia Graycarek/1884-1940 Tombstone, next to: William J. Graycarek/1905-1955 Tombstone, next to: Adolph M. Graycarek/1909-1960 Tombstone Melvin D. Graycarek/1918-1980 Tombstone Lucy A. Graycarek/Dec 13, 1917/Nov 20, 2016 Tombstone + Photo
GREJCAREK: Marie Grejcarek/Nar 16 Brez 1886/Zemrela 29 Pros. 1893, ossw: Adolph Grejcarek/Nar 11 Kvet 1891/Zemrel 25 Kvet 1892 Tombstone, ossw: Ludmila Grejcarek/Nar 16 Zari 1889/Zemrela 27 Pros. 1893 Tombstone Rosalie Grejcarek/Zemrela 12 Rijna 1900/R Stari 43 Roku Tombstone, ossw: Johan Grejcarek/Zemrel 19 Dubna 1917/Stari 66 Roku Tombstone
GRENIER: Joan M. Grenier/1937-1988 Tombstone
GRUBER: Helen Teply Gruber/nee Kubicek/1893-1977 Tombstone, next to: Katherine Gruber/1860-1933 Tombstone, next to: Joseph Gruber/1854-1923 Tombstone, next to: William Gruber/1894-1941 Tombstone Emma M. Gruber/1884-1964 Tombstone Large stone, name only. Separate stones read: Joseph J. Gruber/Father/1878-1950 Tombstone, next to: Julia Gruber/Mother/1835-1926 Tombstone See PODRABSKY See TEPLY
GRULKOWSKI: Florence/nee Pavlichek/1926-2004 Tombstone
HABECK: Berta Ottilie/Tochter von C. & T. Habeck/Gest. 13 April 1893/Alter 19 Ja. 9 m. 29 ta. Tombstone
HAGENOW: Christian Hagenow/Mar 22, 1838/May 30, 1908 Tombstone, ossw: Charlotte Hagenow/His wife/Apr 2, 1836/Jun 19, 1917 Tombstone U.S. War Vet flag holder. Footstone: Father, next to: Christian Hagenow/born Mar 14 and died Mar 15, 1899 Tombstone, next to: William/son of Ch and C Hagenow/Born Oct 3, 1871/Died Oct 29, 1909 Tombstone Charles/1902-1983 Tombstone, ossw: Laura/1905-1991 Tombstone, next to: Otto/Apr 1, 1913/Mar 4, 2007 Tombstone + Photo, ossw: Eleanor/1915-2006 Tombstone Charles/1878-1960 Tombstone, ossw: Annie/1879-1965 Ladies Aux flag holder Tombstone Orville/son of C & L Hagenow/Jan 22, 1928/Jun 22, 1945 Tombstone, next to: Footstones: in front of Henry and Emma Hagenow: Charles/Apr 25/Apr 27, 1929 Tombstone, next to: Kenneth/Jun 3, 1930/Jun 8, 1931 Tombstone, next to: Baby/Born and died/Apr 1, 1944 Tombstone Patricia Ann Hagenow/-Nov 24, 1938- Tombstone Henry/1867-1958 Tombstone, ossw: Emma/1877-1944 Tombstone Henry/1903-1978 Tombstone, ossw: Mildred/1908-1991 Tombstone Darlene Hagenow/Jun 13, 1940/Oct 2, 2003 Tombstone Donald Hagenow/May 3, 1938/Apr 8, 2011 Tombstone John P. Hagenow, Sr./1952-1989 Tombstone Edward J. Hagenow/Oct 10, 1914/Jan 4, 2001 Tombstone Dean Donald Hagenow/Jul 24, 1982/Oct 26, 1985 Tombstone Sharon B. Hagenow/1937-2010 Tombstone
HAVLICHEK: Joseph Havlichek/Born Feb 12, 1853/Died Nov 14, 1914 (Picture inset) Tombstone, ossw: Ida/his wife/Born Sep 18, 1874/Died Aug 3, 1944 Tombstone Footstones: Father/Mother, in front of: Joseph J. Havlichek/1897-1925/U.S. War vet flag holder Tombstone
HERSHMAN: Edward Hershman/Wisconsin Pvt. U.S. Army/March 15, 1899/Oct. 17, 1944 Am. Leg. flag holder Tombstone, next to: Frank Hershman/Jan 19, 1855/Dec 17, 1911 Tombstone, ossw: Bessie Hershman/1858-1952 (U.S. War Vet flag holder) Tombstone, next to: Joseph Hershman/Jul 1, 1894/Nov 23, 1963 Tombstone
HLINAK: Frederick J. Hlinak/Husband/1936-1974 Tombstone Frank J./Father/1851-1943 Tombstone, ossw: Marie/Mother/1867-1957 Tombstone Frank J. Hlinak/QM 3 US Navy/World War I/Sep 30, 1893/Mar 21, 1974 Tombstone Baby Hlinak/Dec 13, 1905/Dec 13, 1905/from record Frank J./1893-1974 Tombstone, ossw: Lillian/1894-1990 Tombstone, next to: Wesley J. Hlinak/1934-1935 Tombstone, ossw: Melvin/1923-1923 Tombstone Thomas Frank/1964/Hlinak/1964 Tombstone Elizabeth A. Hlinak/1962-2006 Tombstone Roger Alan Hlinak/1966-1996 Tombstone Frank A. Hlinak/Jul 20, 1931/Dec 13, 2017 Photo
HOFFMAN: Joseph Hoffman/Father/May 6, 1862/May 17, 1954/Born in Bohemia/Co. Staniticich Tombstone, next to: Magdalena Hoffman/Mother/May 14, 1867/Dec 23, 1943/Born in Bohemia/Co. Plzen Tombstone, next to: Joseph Hoffman/Born Aug 11, 1891/Died Dec 9, 1918 in Camp Hancock/ Augusta Ga. in the service of the nations World War Tombstone Picture inset/Joseph Hoffman/Rank Pvt. Co. M.P. Tombstone + Photo, next to: Marie J. Hoffman/Jun 28, 1888/Jun 7, 1972 Tombstone, next to: Baby/Viola Hoffman Tombstone
HOLT: Marcella JEDLICKA Holt/1911-1942 Tombstone + Photo See JEDLICKA
HONZIK: Anton/1889-1951 Tombstone, ossw: Estelle/1892-1973 Tombstone
HOUDA: Anna Houda/born Mar 30, 1889/died Aug 11, 1934 Tombstone, next to: Joseph A. Houda/born Jun 5, 1885/Died Nov 23, 1961 Tombstone Irene Ann Houda Widden/born Apr 30, 1915/died Jun 2, 1985 Tombstone
HRONEK: Joseph/Mar 19, 1871/Jan 18, 1968 Tombstone, ossw: Julia/Mar 4, 1877/Sep 13, 1960 Tombstone, next to: Hugo Hronek/Oct 9, 1909/Jun 30, 1969 Tombstone, next to: Edward Hronek/Nov 27, 1896/Jul 16, 1970 Tombstone
HUSSONG: Harlan Hussong/Nov 10, 1931/Aug 13, 1993/US Army Korea plaque Tombstone Harlan Hussong/1931-1993 Tombstone Terry W. Hussong/Son/Dec 15, 1959/Aug 24, 2016 Tombstone
HYNEK: Joseph/1900-1977 Tombstone, ossw: Anna/1902-1998 Tombstone + Photo
HYPSA: Jan Hypsa/Narozen 3 Cerv. 1852/Zemrela Ponu/22 Led 1915 Tombstone, ossw: Alzbeta Hypsa/Narozena 20 Zari 1856/Zemrela v. Panu/19 Cerv. 1939 Tombstone John Hypsa/Aug 1, 1882/Sep 23, 1980 Tombstone
HYPSA(I): Marie/Dcera J. a. A. Hypsi/ozenave Vehlovliech/c Cechach/15 Brez. 1879/Zemrela 25 Kvet 1898 Tombstone
JEDLICKA: Marie Jedlicka/1885-1972/Ladies Aux. flag holder Tombstone, next to: A.J. Jedlicka/1874-1936 Tombstone see HOLT
JOHNSON: Frances Johnson/1913-1943
JUST: Large monument, name only. Separate stone read: Vaclav Just/narozen 7 Zari 1861/Zemrel 14 Pros. 1911 Tombstone, next to: Edward F. Just/Husband/1893-1960, U.S. War Vet flag holder Tombstone Separate stone: Edward F. Just/Wisconsin/Cpl Provost Guard Co./World War I/ July 14, 1883/Dec. 16, 1960 Tombstone, next to: Elsie Just/Wife/1898-1952 Tombstone, next to: Alfred Just/1899-1949 Tombstone, next to: Frances Just/1866-1948 (next to Vaclav above) Tombstone Jiri Just/Narozen Zari 1822/Zemrel 13 Cervna 1903 Tombstone, ossw: Majdalena Just/Narozena 15 Rijna 1824/Zemrela 29 Brez 1892 Tombstone Tombstone
JUSTOVA: Libuse Lilie Justova/narozena 22 Zari 1901/Zemrela 24 Pros 1901 Tombstone See TEKOVA
JUSTY: Emilie/Manzelka/V. Justy/decra V. & M. SIMONEK/Narozena 25 Srpna 1865/Zemrela 25 Unora 1889 Tombstone
KARBON: Gordy J. Karbon/Wisconsin/PFC 379 Inf./95 Inf. Div./World War II/ Aug. 9, 1913/Dec. 4, 1944/U.S. War Vet flag holder Tombstone, next to: John C./1889-1978 Tombstone, ossw: Rose/1891-1979 Tombstone John Henry Karbon, Jr./Oct 22, 1928/Jul 22, 2019 Photo Mary E. Karbon/1929-2006 Tombstone + Photo
KETTNER: Anton/Father/1880-1945 Tombstone, ossw: Frances/Mother/1886-1973 Tombstone Large monument, names only. Separate stones read: Elizabeth Kettner/Nov 18, 1822/Aug 31, 1902 Tombstone Wencel Kettner/1816/Aug 14, 1895 Tombstone Lena Kettner/Mother/1860-1949 Tombstone, next to: John Kettner/Father/1858-1929 Tombstone
KILBRIDE: James P./1918-1995 (27 Feb 1918/17 Mar 1995/SSDI) Tombstone, ossw: Lorraine/1923-1987 Tombstone, ossw: Gary L./1947-1975 Tombstone Separate bronze marker: Gary L. Kilbride/Sgt. U.S. Air Force/Vietnam/Jun 24, 1947/Aug 26, 1975 Tombstone
KIND: Erwin/1907-1971 Tombstone, ossw: Norma/1911-1996 Tombstone
KITTELL: Charlotte/1918-2001/married Nov. 21, 1942 Tombstone + Photo Russell G. Kittell/1921-2011 Tombstone + Photo
KLIMENT: Frank/Husband/1896-1966 Tombstone, ossw: Lillian M./Wife/1899-1954 Tombstone
KONIECZNY: Alexander J. Konieczny/1937-2009 Tombstone LaVerne Konieczny/1938-2013 Tombstone
KOUBA: Anna Kouba/Great Grandmother/1821-1899 Tombstone See SEDIVY
KOVARIK: Large monument, name only. Separate stones read: Frank Kovarik/Apr 23, 1876/May 26, 1947 Tombstone, next to: Rose Kovarik/Aug. 13, 1895/Dec. 25, 1922 Tombstone, next to: Francie Kovarik/Nar. 10 Kvet 1842/Zemrel 26 Rijna 1926, ossw: Jan Kovarik/narozen 24 Cer. 1834/Zemrel 6 Cerv. 1907 Tombstone Adolph/1870-1951 Tombstone, ossw: Anna/1877-1953 Tombstone Wencel Kovarik/1901-1983 Tombstone Mabel Kovarik/1913-2011 Tombstone
KOZLOVSKY: Edward/1899-1973 Tombstone, ossw: Mary/1904-1986 Tombstone, ossw: Elaine B.Jan 3, 1939/Aug 16, 2017 Tombstone + Photo
KRAJNIK: Benjamin Krajnik/1909-1909, next to: Jan Krajnik/narozen 12 Unora 1833/Zemrel 10 Pros. 1915 Tombstone, ossw: Anna Krajnik/Zde Odpociva/narozena 2 Rijna 1843/Zemrela 14 Zari 1920 Tombstone Viola Krajnik/1906/1906 Tombstone
KRATOCHVIL: Anna Kratochvil/Nar. 1839/Zem. 28 Dubna 1922 Tombstone
KRISH: Edward/1899-1973 Tombstone, ossw: Beatrice/1900-1981 Tombstone
KRIZ: Harvey/Born Jun 1, 1917/Died Jun 4, 1917 Tombstone
KUBISTA: Anton Kubista/1836-1894 Tombstone, next to: Mary Kubista/1843-1925 Tombstone See BENYSEK
KUNZ: Gottfried/Father/1877-1951 Tombstone, ossw: Rose/Mother/1880-1944 Tombstone
LEIGH: James Leigh/1939-1964 Tombstone
LODL: John A./1893-1971 Tombstone, ossw: Blanche/1897-1984 Tombstone
LOEH: Adeline Loeh/1908-1939 Tombstone
LOVICK: Jerome K. Lovick/1936-1996/married Oct. 6, 1956 Tombstone
LUCKOW: Barbara J. Luckow/Jul 5, 1934/Jul 27, 2018 Photo
MALY: Leonard Maly/Narozen 22 Cervna 1912/Zemrel 30 Cervna 1912 Tombstone
MARESH: Helen Marie Maresh/nee Soukup/Dec 19, 1914/Jul 10, 2006 Tombstone + Photo, ossw: Joseph John Maresh/Nov 23, 1906/Oct 21, 1983 Tombstone
MARKVART: A_____Markvart/(missing)/Zemrel 7 Cervna 1892, next to: Josef Markvart/rozena 2 Srpna 1893/Zemrel 3 Srpna 1893 Anna Markvart/1872-1947 Tombstone, next to: John Markvart/1898-1955 Tombstone Amanda Markvart/1897-1945 Tombstone Vaclav Markvart/Nar 25 Brez 1863/Zem 2 Zari 1929 Tombstone Marvin J. Markvart/Nov 9, 1929/Feb 24, 2005 Tombstone
MATHIS: Gladys R. Mathis/1923-2003 Tombstone + Photo, ossw: Lester D. Mathis/1917-1990 Tombstone
MAYER: Bohumil/born in Jan 1893/died Jul 10, 1899 Tombstone
MENCHL: Henry Menchl/1859-1949 Tombstone, next to: Henry Menchl/Apr 18, 1883/Aug 27, 1967 Tombstone, ossw: Margaret/May 8, 1889/Jan 4, 1970 Tombstone Victor H./1913-1984 Tombstone, ossw: Elizabeth/1925 Tombstone Rudolph E. Menchl/Jan 31, 1928/Apr 12, 2010 Tombstone Erika E. Menchl/Jun 9, 1922/Nov 17, 2014 Tombstone Virginia A. Menchl/Nov 24, 1949/Jul 3, 2018
MESTAK: Vaclav Mestak/1816-1898 Tombstone
MLEZIVA: Stephen/Father/1886-1952 Tombstone, ossw: Bessie/Mother/1889-1964 Tombstone
MOSS: Joseph/1874-1956 Tombstone, ossw: Frank/1883-1953 Tombstone, ossw: John/1889-1963 U.S. War vet flag holder Tombstone
MOTT: Weldon/1882-1974 Tombstone, ossw: Anna/1884-1970 Tombstone, ossw: Donald/1916-2002 Tombstone + Photo Donald Mott/Nov 10, 1916/Nov 13, 2002/military service plaque Tombstone Arnold/1913-1974 Tombstone, ossw: Rosetta/1923-1987 Tombstone Bonnie Mott/1955-1955 Tombstone, in front of: Baby Mott/Jan 9, 1940 Tombstone, next to: Baby Mott/Jun 5-6, 1934 Tombstone, in front of: Anna/Mother/1891-1950 Tombstone, ossw: Willard/Father/1883-1972 Tombstone, next to: Melvin Mott/Wisconsin/Cpl. 2022 POW Overhead Det./World War II/ Feb 16, 1926/Jul 2, 1949/Vet of Foreign War marker/POW Tombstone, next to: Sidney Mott/Wisconsin/Tec 5 6004 Army Service Unit/World War II/ Mar 22, 1928/Aug 29, 1948 Tombstone, next to: Laverne Mott/May 16, 1929/Jan 9, 1933 Tombstone Harvey Mott/1943-1966 Tombstone Russell Mott/Father/Aug 29, 1917/Jan 25, 1980 Tombstone, ossw: Ruth H. Mott/Mother/Jun 12, 1925/May 15, 2006 Tombstone + Photo Merlyn A. Mott/Sep 20, 1944/Jan 14, 1977 Tombstone John G. Mott/Jun 12, 1947/Feb 15, 1987 Tombstone Virgil Mott/Oct 9, 1948/May 24, 2002 Tombstone Willard "Pat" Mott/May 22, 1916/Jan 13, 1989/mar. Aug 24, 1935 Tombstone, ossw: Gertrude Mott/Apr 9, 1916/Apr 17, 2007 Tombstone George Mott/1910-1985 Tombstone, ossw: Ida Mott/1912-1994 Tombstone Raymond Mott/Oct 24, 1918/Feb 28, 1989/US Army World War II, Korea Tombstone Omar J. Mott/Dec 28, 1924/Aug 31, 1999/S1 US Navy WWII Tombstone (He also has a stone in Knollwood Memorial Gardens)
MUELLER: Emma CHALOUPKA/manzelka A Mueller/Nar 18 Ledna 1888/zem 16 Zari 1912 Tombstone, ossw: Vaclav, Thomas and Anna CHALOUPKA. See CHALOUPKA
MUSIL: Leonard Musil/Mar 22, 1936/Nov 29, 1986/married June 2, 1960 Tombstone Charles Musil/1911-1995 Tombstone, ossw: Ladonia Musil/1907-1985 Tombstone
NAJEMNIK: Rosia Najemnik, next to: Kathrina Najemnik, next to: Anna Najemnik/1854-1939 Tombstone + Photo, next to: Vaclav Najemnik/1854-1940 Tombstone + Photo
NEJEDLEY: Wencel Nejedley/Oct 15, 1858/Apr 26, 1932 Tombstone
NOVAK: Frantisek Novak/Narozen 9 Cerv. 1879/zemrel 10 Kwiet 1898 Tombstone, next to: Jan Novak/narozen 9 Unora 1842/Zemrel 14 Srpna 1911 Tombstone, ossw: Alzbeta Novak/narozena 16 Zari 1848/zemrela 21 Ledna 1921 Tombstone, next to: John/1887-1954 Tombstone, ossw: Emily/1890-1989 Tombstone Edward/1909-1995 Tombstone, ossw: Edna/1915-1988 Tombstone, next to: Allen Lee Novak/Son/Dec 17, 1959/Jul 29, 1962 Tombstone, next to: Romy Dean Novak/Son/Feb 16, 1935/May 1, 1954 Tombstone Connie Jean/Dau. of Ron & Bea Novak/Mar 9, 1973 Tombstone Ronald O. Novak/May 11, 1933/Nov 6, 2008 Tombstone
NOVY: Leonard Novy/-1922- Tombstone, in front of: Helen/1895-1989 Tombstone, ossw: Joseph/1894-1987 Tombstone Large stone, name only. Two separate stones: John/1853-1903/Father Tombstone, next to: Kathrine/1864-1925 Tombstone Ben H. Novy/1901-1992 Tombstone, ossw: Leona O. Novy/1906-1998 Tombstone (John Novy/d. Apr 18, 1910/from obit) (Mrs. John Novy/d. May 1911/from obit)
ORCHARD: Laverne Rose Orchard/Feb 4, 1942/May 17, 2011
PAIDER: Martin Sr./Father/1864-1955 Tombstone, ossw: Katherine/Mother/1866-1946 Tombstone Joseph/1892-1988 Tombstone, ossw: Bernice/1900-1956 Tombstone Martin Paider/1894-1980 Tombstone
PAUKOVICH: Ann Paukovich/1889-1948 Tombstone
PAUL: Anna Paul/1841-1924 Tombstone
PAVLICHEK: Mary REZEK Pavlichek/1895-1935 Tombstone See GRULKOWSKI See REZEK
PECH: Herbert/son of Wm. & T. Pech/Oct 24, 1920/Nov 7, 1920 Tombstone
PETERIK: Barbora Peterik/Born in Urope 1835/Died Jun 11, 1907 Tombstone
PFEFFERKORN: Richard/1890-1972 Tombstone, ossw: Filia/1898-1972 Tombstone Elizabeth/1861-1945 Tombstone, ossw: August/1838-1909 Tombstone, ossw: Johanna/1810-1898 Tombstone, ossw: Selma/1896-1988 Tombstone (Ferdinand Pfefferkorn/1848/Aug 23, 1873)
PILGER: Joseph/1891-1978 Tombstone, ossw: Emma/1891-1968 Tombstone Frank Pilger/Narzen 18 Brez 1858/Zemrel 20 Kvet 1938 Tombstone, ossw: Marie Pilger/Manzelka Frantiska Pilger/Narozena 28 Ledna 1864/Zemrela 29 Prosinec 1911 Tombstone Footstones: Matka/Otec
PODHOLA: Anna Podhola/Matka Tombstone Alois Podhola/Narozen 14 Unora 1900/Zemrel 18 Unora 1900 Tombstone
PODRABSKY: Adolph S. Podrabsky/Nar 14 Pros 1868/Zem 5 Srpna 1915/ Odpocivey-V Pokoji Tombstone, ossw: Barbara GRUBER Podrabsky/Jan 6, 1874/Oct 17, 1961 Tombstone
POLIFKA: Matt/1901-1980 Tombstone, ossw: Mary/1898-1967 Tombstone + Photo
PRIBEK: Elizabeth/Apr 15, 1895/Jun 23, 1990 Tombstone
PROCHAZKA: Carl F./1920-1975 Tombstone, ossw: Ruth A./1928-__, in front of: Frank J./1890-1965 Tombstone, ossw: Marie/1896-1958 Tombstone
REYNOLDS: Arthur/1888-1970 Tombstone, ossw: Annie/1889-1940 Tombstone
REZEK: Raymond Rezek/1900-1970 Tombstone, next to: Mary Rezek PAVLICHEK/1895-1935 - See Pavlichek Tombstone Charles/Father/1877-1954 Tombstone, ossw: Katherine/Mother/1880-1951 Tombstone, ossw: Edwin/Son/1903-1951 Tombstone Anna Rezek/Narozena/1 List 1865/Zemrela 23 Brez 1929 Tombstone, ossw: Frantisek Rezek/Narozen 18 Srpna 1861/Zemrel 17 List 1912 Tombstone Anton Rezek/1891-1969 Tombstone Anton Rezek/Otec/1864-1931 Tombstone Julia Rezek/Matka/1870-1934 Tombstone Emma Rezek/Mother/1890-1979 Tombstone Louis/1895-1978 Tombstone, ossw: Tillie/1896-1977 Tombstone, next to: Harvey R. Rezek/Apr 22, 1927/Dec 12, 1927 Tombstone Leo C. Rezek/1906-1983 Tombstone Lillian E. Rezek/1912-1997 Tombstone Helen A. Rezek/1907-1991 Tombstone, ossw: Hugo G. Rezek/1900-1994 Tombstone
ROBINSON: John Robinson/1866-1936 Charles/1883-1959 Tombstone, ossw: Frances/1885-1954 Tombstone
ROHDE: Vlasta F. Rohde/nee Menchl/May 29, 1909/Jan 3, 2002 Tombstone
SALTA: Frank/Father/1868-1950 Tombstone, ossw: Catherine/1868-1942 Tombstone
SCHULTZ: Blanch M. Schultz/1923-1946 Tombstone
SEDIVY: Large family stones. Separate stones read: Karel Sedivy/1840-1920 Tombstone Karel Sedivy/Grandfather/1835-1920 Tombstone, next to: Marie Sedivy/Grandmother/1844-1926 Tombstone, next to: Anna KOUBA/Great Grandmother/1821-1899 Tombstone
SESTAK: Vaclav/1824-1923 Tombstone, ossw: Anna/1833-1918 Tombstone Large stone. Separate stones read: Jan Sestak/1863-1954 Tombstone, next to: Frantiska Sestak/1870-1928 Tombstone
SHEDIVY: Charles Shedivy/Father/1882-1971 Tombstone Josephine Shedivy/Mother/1892-1946 Tombstone
SHESTAK: Olive M./1904-1965 Tombstone, ossw: John E./1894-1979 Tombstone Our beloved mother and father Theodore Shestak/1908/1964 Tombstone James E. Shestak/Wisconsin/Pvt. Co. D./1 Dev. Bn/World War I/ Jun 25, 1891/Sep 13, 1965 US War Vet flag holder Tombstone Alvina M. Shestak/1905-1977 Tombstone
SHIMONEK: Fred/1858-1946 Tombstone, ossw: Anna/1858-1944 Tombstone
SHORTS: Glenn L. Shorts/Jul 26, 1917/Apr 6, 2005 Tombstone Bertha Mildred Shorts/Oct 22, 1919/Mar 3, 2015 Tombstone
SIMANEK: Mary Simanek/1858-1944 Tombstone, ossw: Karel Simanek/Narozen 17 Unora 1858/Zemrel 4 Cerv 1898 Tombstone
SIMONEK: Vaclav Simonek/narozen/24 Rijna 1832/Zemrel 23 Dubna 1893 Tombstone Jiri Simonek/narozen u. Nebuzeli/22 Pros. 1802/Zemrel u. Gibson/20 Rijna 1868 Tombstone Stephen/Syn V. & M. Simonek/narozen 8 Cervence 1862/Zemrela Gibson/24 Brezna 1877 Tombstone See JUSTY
SIMONKA: Marie/Manzelka V. Simonka/narozena/u. Rosin__? Melnik v. Cechach/ 2 List 1831/Zemrel 13 Cervec 1891 Tombstone
SKARIVODA: Mary Ann Skarivoda/Baby/1957 Tombstone Sharon Mae Skarivoda/Baby/1954 Tombstone Helen M. Skarivoda/Apr 2, 1928/Apr 17, 1997/married May 18, 1948 Tombstone Leslie R. Skarivoda/1925-2009 Tombstone
SKVOR: Alois Skvor/Nar 1 Rijna 1893/Zem 25 Zari 1918 Tombstone, in front of: Katarina/1862-1916 Tombstone, ossw: Wencil/1858-1935 Tombstone, next to: Blanka Skvor/Nar 7 Srpna 1899/Zem 6 Zari 1918 Tombstone, next to: Edward Skvor/Nar 1 Rijna 1895/Zem 27 Dub 1917 Tombstone Jindrich Skvor/Nar 22 Rijna 1891/Zem 6 Kvet 1920 Tombstone, ossw: Ruzena WEBER/Jeho Manzelka/Nar 4 List 1890/Zem. 22 Dub 1920 Tombstone, ossw: Jindrich Jujich/Syn/Nar 22 Dub 1920/Zem. 6 Kvet 1920 Tombstone See WEBRA
SKWOR: Mary/Mother/1887-1936 Tombstone, ossw: Wencel/Father/1876-1946 Tombstone, in front of: Eddie Skwor/1918-1930 Tombstone (Mabel Skwor/d. Mar 10, 1906) Theodore Skwor/1910-1995 Tombstone, ossw: Marcella Skwor/1910-1988 Tombstone See FINKOUST
SORENSON: Miles H. Sorenson/1938-1993/married 1957 Tombstone
SOUKUP: Fred/Father/1888-1940 Tombstone, ossw: Emma/Mother/1890-1979 Tombstone Marketa Soukup/Zemrela 12 Rijna 1902/Stari 78 Roku Tombstone, next to: Elizabeth/1863-1940 Tombstone, ossw: Joseph/1861-1934 Tombstone Large monument reads: J.F. Soukup. Separate stones read: Joseph F./Father/Feb 17, 1876/Jun 21, 1931 Tombstone, ossw: Rose/Mother/Nov 14, 1881/Jul 11, 1956 Tombstone, ossw: Emma/Daughter/Sep 26, 1902/Apr 2, 1920 Tombstone Frank Soukup/Nar 25 List 1846/Zem 28 Srpna 1929 Tombstone, ossw: Barbora Soukup/Nar 25 List 1848/Zem 31 Pros 1922 Tombstone, next to: Stephen/1886-1941 Tombstone, ossw: Anna B./1890-1961 Tombstone (Infant Soukup/-Sep 1922-/from obit/no stone)
SPEVACEK: Antonin Spevacek/Narozen 23 Cervce 1822/Zemrel 16 Rijna 1899 Tombstone, next to: Anna Spevacek/Roz Kemplova/narozena/Roku 1819/Zemrela 4 Rijna 1898 Tombstone Jan Spevacek/1854-1937 Tombstone, ossw: Marie Spevacek/1857-1927 Tombstone
STAMMER: Henry/1889-1964 Tombstone, ossw: Mary/1885-1963 Tombstone
STEPAN: Benjamin S. Stepan/Narozen v. Chicagri 4 Rijna 1894/Zemrel v. Melnice, Wis./2 Cervence 1895 Tombstone Tombstone Tombstone Tombstone
STROUF: Edwin/1898-1981 Tombstone, ossw: Vera/1905-1987 Tombstone, in front of: Robert J. Strouf/1928-1966 Tombstone Adolph/1878-1961 Photo Tombstone + Photo, ossw: Mary/1876-1953 Tombstone Adolph Jr./1912-1937 Tombstone Anton Strouf/1884-1932 Tombstone, next to: Anna Strouf/1883-1949 Tombstone
SUCHAN: Fred Suchan/1888-1949/no stone-from obit
SUCHOMEL: Edward R./1911-1980 Tombstone, ossw: Evelyn/1923-1968 Tombstone, in front of: John/1876-1942 Tombstone, ossw: Emma/1882-1971 Tombstone, next to: Amelia Suchomel/1903-1973 Tombstone, next to: Willie Suchomel/Nar 4 Dub 1907/Zem 24 Unora 1910 John Suchomel/Nar 16 Brez 1840/Zem 8 Cerv 1928, next to: Anna Suchomel/Nar 1 Brez 1850/Zem 8 Kvet 1932 Edward J. Suchomel/1950-2001 Tombstone Olive Suchomel/1905-1988 Tombstone
SVOBODA: Frantisek Svoboda/narozen 19 Unora 1843/Zemrel 13 Unora 1894 Tombstone
SWETLIK: Charles/1875-1950 Tombstone, ossw: Mary/1883-1952 Tombstone, next to: Charles F. Swetlik/1904-1959 Tombstone
TAICHR(A): Josef Taichr/Narozen 9 Brez. 1830/Zemrel 9 Kvet 1918, ossw: Anna/Manzelka Jos. Taichra/Narozena 8 Brez 1830/Zemrela 19 Rijna 1906 Tombstone
TEPLY: Rev. Jos. Teply/1893-1928/Pastor 1920-1928 Tombstone Monument in shape of a pulpit Helen Teply Gruber/nee Kubicek/1893-1977, next to: Wesley F. Teply/Son/Nov 13, 1921/Mar 21, 2003/son of Joseph and Helen Tombstone + Photo See GRUBER
TETKOVA: Rosalie Tetkova/Rozena JUSTOVA/8 Rijna 1859/Zemrel 25 Cerv 1890 Tombstone
THIEL: David Allen Thiel/Sep 8, 1957 Tombstone Rosella Thiel/Aug 31, 1922/Oct 30, 1979 Tombstone
TRNKA: see CHALOUPKAULLMAN: Tombstone/Mar 21, 1943/Jan 11, 2020 Photo
ULLRICH: Louis/1879-1965 Tombstone, ossw: Blanche/1887-1932 Tombstone
VALENTA: Anton/Oct 30, 1892/Oct 5, 1954 Tombstone, ossw: Caroline/Dec 17, 1896/Jan 27, 1984 Tombstone
VERHAGEN: Karen L. Verhagen/1960-1977 Tombstone
WATERS: Ralph A. Waters/1922-1980 Tombstone, ossw: Mildred A. Waters/1919-1987 Tombstone
WEBER: Ruzena Weber/Jeho Manzelka/Nar 4 List 1890/Zem 22 Dub 1920 Tombstone, ossw with SKVOR Bajemil Weber/Nar 9 Rijna 1915/Zem 24 Brez 1916 Tombstone See SKVOR
WEBRA: Marije/Manzelka/Josefa Webra/Rozena SKVOR/Nar 7 Srpna 1897/Zem 24 Pros 1917 Tombstone
WENNER: Ward J. Wenner/Dec 14, 1929/Apr 19, 2013 Tombstone Marjorie Wenner/May 15, 1933/Nov 5, 2008 Tombstone
WHIDDEN: Irene Ann Houda Whidden/born Apr 30, 1915/died Jun 2, 1985 Tombstone
WILDA: Large monument, 3 separate stones read: Rose/1885-1971 Tombstone, ossw: Emil/1883-1964 Tombstone, next to: Josef Wilda/Narozen 28 Pros. 1837/Zemrel 31 Ledna 1915, War vet flag holder Tombstone, next to: Marie Wilda/Narozena 4 Dubna 1840/Zemrela 5 Unora 1930Tombstone William/Father/1890-1938 Tombstone, ossw: Anna/Mother/1892-1978 Tombstone
WILKES: Carol Pfefferkorn Wilkes/Mar 4, 1932/Jul 25, 2012 Tombstone
WILTMAN: Robert/Father/1901-1998 Tombstone, ossw: Eleanor/Mother/1901-1945 Tombstone
WITT: Fred Witt/1889-1974, Vet flag holder Tombstone separate stone reads: Frederick Witt/Wisconsin/Mech U.S. Army/World War I/Nov 4, 1889/Feb. 26, 1974 Tombstone Frank Sr./Father/1857-1938 Tombstone, ossw: Marie/Mother/1864-1943 Tombstone, next to: Frank Witt/1892-1964, War vet flag holder Tombstone Frank Witt/Wisconsin/Pvt. 7 Co. 161 Dept. Brigade/World War I/Dec 4, 1892/Jan 14, 1964 Tombstone
YOURA: Large monument, name only. Separate stone reads: Annie Youra/Oct 5, 1868/Feb 28, 1928 Tombstone, next to: Anton Youra/Jul 16, 1868/May 22, 1912 Tombstone
ZAHN: Donna Mae Zahn/Aug 20, 1935/Oct 20, 2009 Tombstone
ZEMAN: Charles F./1903-1991 Tombstone, ossw: Carmen/1905-1964 Tombstone Victor Zeman/1911-1991 Tombstone, ossw: Eleanor Zeman/1913-2004 Tombstone
ZIMMER: Louise/Mother/Apr 1, 1875/Sep 14, 1968 Tombstone, ossw: George/Father/1865-1931 Tombstone
ZIMMERHAKEL: Wenzel/1847-1944 Tombstone, ossw: Mary/1856-1943 Tombstone
??????? 2 footstones between Markvart & Novy lots Footstone: on Chaloupka lot. Footstone: Zar 1901, on Chaloupka lot Laura/next to John Robinson and in back of Basken